All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam

List of AIADMK Candidates 2016

AC No. AC Name Candidates Name
11 Dr Radhakrishnan Nagar Honorable Chief Minister Puratchi Thalaivi “AMMA”
1 Gummidipoondi KS Vijayakumar
2 Ponneri (SC) Siruniyam P Balaraman
3 Tiruttani PM Narasimhan
4 Tiruvallur A Baskaran
5 Poonamalee (SC) TA Elumalai
6 Avadi Ma Foi K Pandiyarajan
7 Maduravoyal P Benjamin
8 Ambattur V Alexander
9 Madhavaram D Dakshinamurthi
10 Thiruvottiyur B Palraj
12 Perambur P Vetrivel
13 Kolathur JCD Prabhakaran
14 Villivakkam M Rasu
15 Thiru Vi Ka Nagar (SC) V Neelakantan
16 Egmore Parithi Ellamvazhuthi
17 Royapuram D Jayakumar
18 Harbour K S Sreenivasan
19 Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni A Noorjahan
20 Thousand Light B Valarmathi
21 Anna Nagar S Gokula Indira
22 Virugampakkam Virugai VN Ravi
23 Saidapet C Ponaiyyan
24 Theyagaraya Nagar Saraswathi Rangasamy
25 Mylapore R Natraj
26 Velachery MC Munusamy
27 Shozhinganallur Leo N Sundaram
28 Alandur Panruti S Ramachandan
29 Sriperumbudur (SC) K Palani
30 Pallavaram Ms. Saraswathi
31 Tambaram Chitlapakkam S Rajendran
32 Chengalpattu R Kamalakannan
33 Thiruporur M Kothandapani
34 Cheyyar (SC) A Munusamy
34 Madurantakam CK Thamizharasan (RPI)
36 Uthiramerur Walajahabad P Ganesan
37 Kancheepuram Mythili Tirunavukkarasu
38 Arakkonam (SC) S Ravi
39 Sholingur NG Parthipan
40 Katpadi SRK Appu
41 Ranipet Sumaithangi C Elumalai
42 Arcot KV Ramadoss
43 Vellore P Neelakantan
44 Anaikattu M Kalai Arasu
45 Kilvaithinankuppam (SC) G Logananthan
46 Gudiyatham (SC) C Jayanthi Padmanabhan
47 Vaniyambadi Dr Nilofer Kabeel
48 Ambur R Balasubramani
49 Jolarpet KC Veeramani
50 Tirupattur TT Kumar
51 Uthangarai (SC) Manoranjitham Nagaraj
52 Bargur (Krishnagiri) C Vee Rajendran
53 Krishnagiri V Govindaraj
54 Veppanahalli A.V.M. Madhu
55 Hosur P Balakrishna Reddi
56 Thalli C Nagesh
57 Palacode KP Anbazhagan
58 Pennagaram K.P. Munusamy
59 Dharmapuri Vanniyar
60 Pappireddipatti P Palaniappan
61 Harur (SC) RR Murugan
62 Chengam (SC) M Dinakaran
63 Thiruvannamalai Perumal K Rajan
64 Kilpennathur K Selvamani
65 Kalasapakkam V Panneerselvam
66 Polur CM Murugan
67 Arani Sevur S Ramachandran
68 Cheyyar Thoosi K Mohan
69 Vandavasi (SC) V Meganathan
70 Gingee A Govindasamy
71 Mailam K Annadurai
72 Tindivanam (SC) SP Rajendran
73 Vanur (SC) M Chakrapani
74 Villupuram C Vee Shanmugam
75 Vikkiravandi Seval R Velu
76 Tirukoilur Seval G Kothandaraman
77 Ulundurpet R Kumaraguru
78 Rishivanthiyam Kathir Thandapani
79 Sankarapuram P Mohan
80 Kallakurichi (SC) A Prabhu
81 Gangavalli (SC) A Maruthamuthu
82 Attur RM Chinnathambi
83 Yercaud (ST) K Chitra
84 Omalur S Vetrivel
85 Mettur Mr. Semmalai
86 Edappadi K Palanisamy
87 Sankagiri S Raja
88 Salem (West) G Venkatachalam
89 Salem (North) KRS Saravanan
90 Salem (South) AB Shakthivel
91 Veerapandi S Manonmani
92 Rasipuram (SC) Dr V Saroja
93 Senthamangalam (ST) C Chandrasekaran
94 Namakkal KPP Baskar
95 Paramathi Velur RR Rajendran
96 Tiruchengodu Pon Saraswathi
97 Kumarapalayam P Thangamani
98 Erode (East) KS Thennarasu
99 Erode (West) K V Ramalingam
100 Modakkurichi VP Sivasubramani
101 Dharapuram (SC) K Ponnusamy
102 Kangeyam U Thaniyarasu (Kongu Ilaignar Peravai)
103 Perunduraii Thoppu NT Venkatachalam
104 Bhavani KC Karuppanan
105 Anthiyur EMR Raja alias Raja Krishnan
106 Gobichettipalayam KA Sengottaiyan
107 Bhavanisagar (SC) S Easwaran
108 Udhagamandalam Kappachi D Vinoth
109 Gudalur (SC) S Kalaichelvan
110 Coonoor A Ramu (Santhi A Ramu)
111 Mettupalayam OK Chinnaraj
112 Avinashi (SC) P Dhanapal
113 Tirupur (North) KN Vijayakumar
114 Tirupur (South) S Gunasekaran
115 Palladam Karaipudur A Natarajan
116 Sulur R Kanagaraj
117 Kavundampalayam VC Arukutti
118 Coimbatore (North) PRG Arun Kumar
119 Thondamuthur SP Velumani
120 Coimbatore (South) Amman K Arjunan
121 Singanallur Singai N Muthu
122 Kinathukadavu A Shanmugam
123 Pollachi V Jayaraman
124 Valparai (SC) Kasturi Vasu
125 Udumalaipetai K Radhakrishnan
126 Madathukulam K Manoharan
127 Palani P Kumarasamy
128 Oddanchatram MJK
129 Athoor Natham R Viswanathan
130 Nilakottai (SC) R Thangadurai
131 Natham S Shajahan
132 Dindigul C Srinivasan
133 Vedasandur Dr VPB Paramasivam
134 Aravakurichi V Senthil Balaji
135 Karur MR Vijayabaskar
136 Krishnarayapuram(SC) M Geetha
137 Kulithalai R Chandrasekaran
138 Manapparai R Chandrasekar
139 Srirangam S Valarmathi
140 Tiruchirappalli (West) S Tamilarasi
141 Tiruchirappalli (East) VellaMandi N Natarajan
142 Thiruverumbur D Kalaiselvan
143 Lalgudi M Vijayamoorthi
144 Manachanallur Parameshwari Murugan
145 Musiri M Selvarasu
146 Thuraiyur (SC) A Maivizhi
147 Perambalur (SC) Ilambai R Tamilselvan
148 Kunnam RT Ramachandran
149 Ariyalur Thamarai S Rajendran
150 Jayankondam JKN Rama Jayalingam
151 Tittagudi (SC) P Ayyasamy
152 Vridhachalam VT Kalaiselvan
153 Neyveli R Rajasekar
154 Panruti Sathya Panneerselvam
155 Cuddalore MC Sampath
156 Kurinjipadi Sorathur R Rajendran
157 Bhuvanagiri Selvi Ramajayam
158 Chidambaram KA Pandiyan
159 Kattumanarkoil (SC) MK Manikandan
160 Sirkali (SC) PV Bharathi
161 Mayiladuthurai V Radhakrishnan
162 Poompuhar A Natarajan
163 Nagapattinam Mr. Manian
164 Kilvelur (SC) N Meena
165 Vedaranyam O.S. Manian
166 Thiruthuraipoondi (SC) K Uma Maheswari
167 Mannargudi T Sudha
168 Tiruvarur ANR Panneerselvam
169 Nannilam R Kamaraj
170 Thiruvidaimarudur (SC) U Sait
171 Kumbakonam Rathna
172 Papanasam R Duraikkanu
173 Tiruvaiyaru MGM Subramanian
174 Thanjavur M Rangasamy
175 Orathanadu R Vaithilingam
176 Pattukottai CV Sekar
177 Peravurani M Govindarajan
178 Gandarvakottai (SC) Narthanmalai P Arumugam
179 Viralimalai Dr C Vijaya Baskar
180 Pudukottai VR Karthik
181 Thirumayam PK Vairamuthu
182 Alangudi Gnana Kalaiselvan
183 Aranthangi EA Rathina Sabapathi
184 Karaikudi Professor Karpagam Elango
185 Thiruppathur KR Ashokan
186 Sivaganga G Baskaran
187 Manamadurai (SC) S Mariappan Kennedy
188 Melur P Periyapullan alias Selvam
189 Madurai (East) Thakkar R Pandi
190 Sholavandan (SC) K Manickam
191 Madurai (North) Mr. Chellappa
192 Madurai (South) SS Saravanan
193 Madurai (Central) M Jayapal
194 Madurai (West) Sellu K Raju
195 Thiruparankundram SM Seenivel
196 Thirumangalam RB Udhayakumar
197 Usilampatti P Neethipathi
198 Andipatti Thanga Tamilselvan
199 Periyakulam (SC) Professor K Kathirkamu
200 Bodinayakanur O Panneerselvam
201 Cumbum STK Jakkaiyan
202 Rajayapalayam AAS Shyam
203 Srivilliputhur (SC) M Chandra Prabha
204 Sattur Ethirkottai S Subramanian
205 Sivakasi KT Rajenthra Bhalaji
206 Virudhunagar K Kalanidhi
207 Aruppukottai Mr Vaigaiselvan
208 Thiruchuli K Dinesh Babu
209 Paramakudi (SC) Dr S Muthiah
210 Tiruvadanai Mukulathor Puli Padai (Actor Karunas)
211 Ramanathapuram M Manikandan
212 Mudukulathur Keerthika Muniyasamy
213 Vilathikulam K Uma Maheswari
214 Tuticorin CT Sellapandian
215 Tiruchendur Actor R Sarathkumar (AISMK)
216 Srivaikuntam S P Shamuganathan
217 Ottapidaram (SC) R Sundararaj
218 Kovilpatti Kadampur Raju
219 Sankarankoil (SC) VM Rajalakshmi
220 Vasudevanallur (SC) A Manoharan
221 Kadayanallur Sheikh Dawood (Tamil Maanila Muslim League)
222 Tenkasi C Selva Mohandas Pandian
223 Alangulam FC Karthikeyan
224 Tirunelveli Nainar Nagenthran
225 Ambasamudram R Murugaiah Pandian
226 Palayamkottai A Thamizh Mahan Hussain
227 Nanguneri M Vijayakumar
228 Radhapuram GT Lawrence
229 Kanniyakumari N Thalavai Sundaram
230 Nagercoil Mr. Murugesan
231 Colachel KT Pachaimal
232 Padmanabhapuram KP Rajenthra Prasad
233 Vilavancode G Nanjil Dominic alias Dominic Xavio George
234 Killiyoor A Mary Kamala Bai